HTE-ANVT EXPRESS [12873] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HTE-ANVT EXPRESS [12873] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HTE-ANVT EXPRESS12873HTEANVTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HATIA [HTE] 1 Src 13:40 0
RANCHI [RNC] 1 13:55 14:05 6
MURI [MURI] 1 15:13 15:15 68
RAMGARH CANT [RMT] 1 16:08 16:10 122
BARKA KANA [BRKA] 1 16:30 16:45 126
PATRATU [PTRU] 1 17:07 17:08 145
TORI [TORI] 1 18:00 18:02 209
LATEHAR [LTHR] 1 18:24 18:26 242
BARWADIH JN [BRWD] 1 19:10 19:15 282
DALTONGANJ [DTO] 1 19:39 19:41 310
GARWA ROAD [GHD] 1 20:28 20:30 343
GARHWA [GHQ] 1 20:41 20:42 353
NAGAR UNTARI [NUQ] 1 21:12 21:14 387
RENUKUT [RNQ] 1 22:07 22:09 442
CHOPAN [CPU] 1 23:30 23:45 484
ROBERTS GANJ [RBGJ] 2 00:28 00:30 511
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 02:20 02:45 587
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 04:30 04:40 703
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 07:10 07:20 898
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 2 13:55 Dest 1332
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.