HTE ANVT EXPRESS [12817] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HTE ANVT EXPRESS [12817] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HTE ANVT EXPRESS12817HTEANVTSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HATIA [HTE] 1 Src 14:40 0
RANCHI [RNC] 1 14:55 15:10 6
MURI [MURI] 1 16:18 16:20 68
JHALIDA [JAA] 1 16:42 16:43 81
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 1 17:25 17:35 121
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 1 18:02 18:04 136
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 1 18:30 18:40 153
KODERMA [KQR] 1 19:58 20:00 246
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 21:30 21:35 322
GURARU [GRRU] 1 21:53 21:55 344
RAFIGANJ [RFJ] 1 22:08 22:10 360
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 1 22:33 22:35 391
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 1 23:04 23:06 408
SASARAM [SSM] 1 23:19 23:21 425
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 1 23:52 23:54 473
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 02:05 02:15 526
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 04:30 04:40 675
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 07:10 07:20 869
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 2 13:55 Dest 1304
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.