HSX-ASR DMU - 74923 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOSHIARPUR (HSX)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 122 Km

Train number 74923 is named as HSX-ASR DMU and travels 122km distance

Train departs from station HOSHIARPUR at 04:50 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 08:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOSHIARPUR - HSX Src 04:50 0 1
NASRALA - NAS 04:58 05:00 7 1
SHAM CHAURASI - SCQ 05:10 05:11 15 1
KHURDPUR - KUPR 05:23 05:25 21 1
BOLINNA DOABA - BLND 05:38 05:39 32 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 05:47 05:49 38 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 06:15 06:18 43 1
SURA NUSSI - SRX 06:27 06:28 50 1
Advertisement
KARTARPUR - KRE 06:35 06:36 58 1
HAMIRA - HMR 06:42 06:43 64 1
DHILWAN - DIW 06:52 06:54 75 1
BEAS - BEAS 07:18 07:23 79 1
BABA BAKALARAYA - BBKR 07:33 07:34 85 1
BUTARI - BTR 07:39 07:41 90 1
TANGRA - TRA 07:48 07:50 96 1
JANDIALA - JNL 07:58 08:00 103 1
MANANWALA - MOW 08:12 08:14 112 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 08:35 Dest 122 1

FAQS

HSX-ASR DMU - 74923 covers 122 kilometer to reach destination.
HSX-ASR DMU - 74923 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HSX-ASR DMU - 74923 arrives at destination at 08:35.
HSX-ASR DMU - 74923 departs from source at 04:50.
Advertisement