HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16578 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HARIHAR (HRR)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Wed, Thu, Fri 334 Km

Train number 16578 is named as HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 334km distance

Train departs from station HARIHAR at 06:15 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HARIHAR - HRR Src 06:15 0 1
DAVANGERE - DVG 06:28 06:30 14 1
MAYAKONDA - MYK 06:49 06:50 42 1
CHIKJAJUR JN - JRU 07:09 07:10 60 1
HOSDURGA ROAD - HSD 07:34 07:35 90 1
Advertisement
SHIVANI - SHV 07:44 07:45 100 1
AJJAMPUR - AJP 07:54 07:55 110 1
KADUR - DRU 08:20 08:22 135 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 09:05 09:10 174 1
TIPTUR - TTR 09:38 09:40 199 1
TUMKUR - TK 10:58 11:00 270 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 12:30 Dstn 334 1

FAQS

HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16578 covers 334 kilometer to reach destination.
HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16578 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16578 arrives at destination at 12:30.
HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP - 16578 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement