HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Daily 1962 Km

Train number 12863 is named as HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS and travels 1962km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:00 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 07:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:00 0 1
MECHEDA - MCA 23:54 23:56 59 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 00:40 00:45 116 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:10 02:12 234 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:08 03:10 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 03:41 03:43 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 04:40 04:45 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:20 05:25 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:45 05:55 458 2
BALUGAN - BALU 06:40 06:42 529 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 07:30 07:40 605 2
PALASA - PSA 09:18 09:20 679 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:12 10:14 752 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:10 11:15 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:20 12:40 882 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 14:34 14:35 1032 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:18 15:20 1083 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 15:54 15:55 1125 2
ELURU - EE 16:28 16:30 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:10 18:20 1232 2
TENALI JN - TEL 18:43 18:45 1263 2
BAPATLA - BPP 19:13 19:15 1306 2
CHIRALA - CLX 19:23 19:25 1321 2
ONGOLE - OGL 20:08 20:10 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 21:28 21:30 1486 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 00:18 00:20 1608 3
TIRUPATI - TPTY 00:35 00:40 1617 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 02:38 02:40 1722 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:53 03:55 1806 3
KUPPAM - KPN 04:29 04:30 1849 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 04:59 05:01 1884 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 05:51 05:53 1940 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 07:15 Dstn 1962 3

FAQS

HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 covers 1962 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 arrives at destination at 07:15.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 departs from source at 23:00.