HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Daily 1962 Km

Train number 12863 is named as HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS and travels 1962km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 20:35 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 07:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 20:35 0 1
MECHEDA - MCA 21:32 21:34 59 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 22:27 22:32 116 1
BALASORE - BLS 23:54 23:56 234 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:00 01:02 296 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:36 01:38 340 2
CUTTACK - CTC 02:40 02:45 412 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:25 03:30 439 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:50 04:00 458 2
BALUGAN - BALU 05:02 05:04 529 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 05:45 05:55 605 2
PALASA - PSA 07:18 07:20 679 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 08:13 08:15 752 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 09:15 09:20 821 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 10:35 10:55 882 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 13:00 13:01 1032 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 13:48 13:50 1083 2
Advertisement
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 14:29 14:30 1125 2
ELURU - EE 15:02 15:03 1172 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:25 16:40 1232 2
TENALI JN - TEL 17:04 17:05 1263 2
BAPATLA - BPP 17:39 17:40 1306 2
CHIRALA - CLX 17:54 17:55 1321 2
ONGOLE - OGL 18:34 18:35 1370 2
NELLORE - NLR 19:48 19:50 1486 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:23 21:25 1524 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 22:38 22:40 1608 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 23:00 23:05 1617 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:45 01:50 1722 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 03:18 03:20 1806 3
KUPPAM - KPN 03:49 03:50 1849 3
BANGARAPET - BWT 04:28 04:30 1884 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 05:28 05:30 1940 3
BANASWADI - BAND 06:19 06:20 1948 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 07:15 Dstn 1962 3

FAQS

HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 covers 1962 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 arrives at destination at 07:15.
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS - 12863 departs from source at 20:35.
Advertisement