HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS [12863] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS [12863] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH YESVANTPUR EXPRESS12863HWHYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 20:35 0
MECHEDA [MCA] 1 21:32 21:34 58
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 22:25 22:30 117
BALASORE [BLS] 1 23:55 23:57 235
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 00:58 01:00 297
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 01:33 01:35 340
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 02:40 02:45 409
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 03:20 03:25 436
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 03:55 04:10 455
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 04:56 04:58 525
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 05:50 06:00 601
PALASA [PSA] 2 07:18 07:20 675
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 08:12 08:14 748
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 09:10 09:15 817
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 10:40 11:00 878
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 13:00 13:01 1029
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 13:55 13:57 1079
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 14:29 14:30 1121
ELURU [EE] 2 15:02 15:03 1169
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:45 17:00 1229
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 17:24 17:25 1260
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 17:59 18:00 1302
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 18:11 18:12 1317
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 18:56 18:57 1367
NELLORE [NLR] 2 20:12 20:13 1483
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 21:38 21:40 1521
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 22:55 23:05 1604
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 23:20 23:25 1614
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 01:50 01:52 1719
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 03:35 03:40 1802
KUPPAM [KPN] 3 04:09 04:10 1846
BANGARAPET [BWT] 3 04:43 04:45 1880
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 3 05:38 05:40 1937
BANASWADI [BAND] 3 06:23 06:25 1942
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 3 07:15 Dest 1958
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.