HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX [12019] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX [12019] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX12019HWHRNCShatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 06:05 0
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 07:48 07:50 157
RANIGANJ [RNG] 1 08:05 08:06 182
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 08:22 08:24 200
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 09:21 09:26 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 1 09:52 10:12 288
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 1 10:38 10:40 305
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 1 11:05 11:07 320
MURI [MURI] 1 11:56 11:58 373
RANCHI [RNC] 1 13:15 Dest 438
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.