SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)RANCHI (RNC)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 426 Km

Train number 12019 is named as SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 426km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 06:05 and reaches station RANCHI at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 06:05 0 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 07:48 07:50 158 1
RANIGANJ - RNG 08:06 08:07 182 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 08:22 08:24 200 1
Advertisement
DHANBAD JN - DHN 09:21 09:26 259 1
CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 10:26 10:28 293 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 10:55 11:00 308 1
MURI - MURI 12:00 12:02 361 1
RANCHI - RNC 13:15 Dstn 426 1

FAQS

SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 covers 426 kilometer to reach destination.
SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 arrives at destination at 13:15.
SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019 departs from source at 06:05.
Advertisement