HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI - 12023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 532 Km

Train number 12023 is named as HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI and travels 532km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:05 and reaches station PATNA JN at 22:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:05 0 1
DURGAPUR - DGR 15:58 16:00 158 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 16:33 16:42 200 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 17:06 17:07 225 1
JAMTARA - JMT 17:20 17:21 240 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 17:51 17:53 282 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:17 18:20 311 1
Advertisement
JHAJHA - JAJ 19:08 19:13 355 1
JAMUI - JMU 19:30 19:32 381 1
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 19:56 19:58 410 1
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 20:19 20:21 435 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 20:31 20:33 443 1
BARH - BARH 20:50 20:52 468 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 21:08 21:10 486 1
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 21:43 21:45 522 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 22:45 Dstn 532 1

FAQS

HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI - 12023 covers 532 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI - 12023 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI - 12023 arrives at destination at 22:45.
HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI - 12023 departs from source at 14:05.
Advertisement