HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI [12023] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI [12023] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI12023HWHPNBEJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 14:05 0
DURGAPUR [DGR] 1 15:58 16:00 157
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 16:33 16:42 200
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 1 17:06 17:07 225
JAMTARA [JMT] 1 17:20 17:21 240
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 17:53 17:55 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 18:19 18:22 311
JHAJHA [JAJ] 1 19:08 19:13 355
JAMUI [JMU] 1 19:31 19:33 381
LUCKEESARAI JN [LKR] 1 19:59 20:01 410
HATHIDAH JN [HTZ] 1 20:20 20:22 435
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 1 20:33 20:35 443
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 1 21:43 21:45 522
PATNA JN [PNBE] 1 22:15 Dest 532
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.