HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)GAYA JN (GAYA)
Daily 654 Km

Train number 13023 is named as HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS and travels 654km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 19:50 and reaches station GAYA JN at 11:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 19:50 0 1
BANDEL JN - BDC 20:35 20:37 40 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 21:38 21:43 107 1
GUSKARA - GKH 22:16 22:17 140 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 22:37 22:42 159 1
SAINTHIA - SNT 23:07 23:09 191 1
MALLARPUR - MLV 23:24 23:25 207 1
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 23:50 23:55 219 1
PAKAUR - PKR 00:36 00:37 273 2
BARHARWA JN - BHW 01:26 01:31 298 2
TINPAHAR JN - TPH 01:46 01:47 315 2
SAHIBGANJ JN - SBG 02:30 02:35 353 2
PIRPAINTI - PPT 02:56 02:57 376 2
KAHALGAON - CLG 03:08 03:09 397 2
BHAGALPUR - BGP 04:10 04:20 427 2
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 04:35 04:36 441 2
Advertisement
SULTANGANJ - SGG 04:48 04:49 451 2
BARIARPUR - BUP 05:09 05:10 469 2
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 05:30 05:40 480 2
DHARHARA - DRH 05:58 05:59 492 2
ABHAIPUR - AHA 06:12 06:13 502 2
KAJRA - KJH 06:24 06:25 509 2
UREN - UREN 06:33 06:34 513 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:15 07:25 525 2
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 07:31 07:33 526 2
SIRARI - SRY 07:50 07:52 541 2
SHEIKPURA - SHK 08:03 08:05 551 2
KASHI CHAK - KSC 08:18 08:20 566 2
WARIS ALEGANJ - WRS 08:33 08:35 577 2
NAWADAH - NWD 09:00 09:02 595 2
TILAYA - TIA 09:16 09:18 613 2
WAZERGANJ - WZJ 09:33 09:35 631 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 11:15 Dstn 654 2

FAQS

HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 covers 654 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 arrives at destination at 11:15.
HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement