HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB - 12021 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)BARBIL (BBN)
Daily 398 Km

Train number 12021 is named as HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB and travels 398km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 06:20 and reaches station BARBIL at 13:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 06:20 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:00 08:02 116 1
GHATSILA - GTS 09:12 09:13 214 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 09:58 10:08 250 1
Advertisement
SINI JN - SINI 10:33 10:34 277 1
CHAIBASA - CBSA 11:07 11:08 312 1
DANGOAPOSI - DPS 11:54 11:56 367 1
NOAMUNDI - NOMD 12:19 12:20 375 1
BARA JAMDA - BJMD 12:40 12:42 389 1
BARBIL - BBN 13:05 Dstn 398 1

FAQS

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB - 12021 covers 398 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB - 12021 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB - 12021 arrives at destination at 13:05.
HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB - 12021 departs from source at 06:20.
Advertisement