HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HOWRAH JN (HWH)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 2088 Km

Train number 12834 is named as HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS and travels 2088km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:45 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 12:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:45 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:20 01:25 116 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 03:13 03:18 250 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 04:08 04:15 312 2
ROURKELA - ROU 05:40 05:50 413 2
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 06:15 06:17 443 2
BAMRA - BMB 06:43 06:45 478 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 07:35 07:37 515 2
RAIGARH - RIG 08:40 08:45 586 2
KHARSIA - KHS 09:08 09:10 620 2
BARADWAR - BUA 09:32 09:34 651 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 09:54 09:59 666 2
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 10:08 10:10 677 2
AKALTARA - AKT 10:22 10:24 692 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 11:40 11:55 719 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 12:33 12:35 765 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 12:54 12:56 791 2
RAIPUR JN - R 13:35 13:40 829 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 14:06 14:08 857 2
DURG - DURG 14:35 14:40 866 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 15:02 15:04 897 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 15:27 15:29 928 2
AMGAON - AGN 16:08 16:10 979 2
GONDIA JN - G 16:41 16:46 1001 2
TIRORA - TRO 17:07 17:09 1031 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 17:25 17:27 1051 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 17:41 17:43 1069 2
KAMPTEE - KP 18:17 18:19 1117 2
NAGPUR - NGP 18:55 19:00 1131 2
WARDHA JN - WR 19:58 20:00 1210 2
DHAMANGAON - DMN 20:39 20:40 1260 2
BADNERA JN - BD 21:58 22:00 1305 2
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 22:28 22:30 1346 2
AKOLA JN - AK 23:00 23:05 1384 2
SHEGAON - SEG 23:29 23:30 1421 2
NANDURA - NN Src 00:02 1446 3
MALKAPUR - MKU 00:33 00:35 1474 3
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 01:55 02:00 1524 3
JALGAON JN - JL 02:22 02:25 1548 3
DHARANGAON - DXG 03:03 03:05 1578 3
AMALNER - AN 03:24 03:27 1603 3
SINDKHEDA - SNK 04:02 04:03 1645 3
DONDAICHA - DDE 04:20 04:23 1664 3
NANDURBAR - NDB 04:55 05:05 1699 3
NAVAPUR - NWU 05:50 05:55 1756 3
VYARA - VYA 06:34 06:36 1798 3
MADHI - MID 06:49 06:51 1813 3
BARDOLI - BIY 07:04 07:06 1828 3
UDHNA JN - UDN 07:43 07:45 1855 3
SURAT - ST 08:02 08:07 1859 3
BHARUCH JN - BH 08:48 08:50 1918 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 09:48 09:53 1988 3
ANAND JN - ANND 10:31 10:33 2024 3
NADIAD JN - ND 10:52 10:54 2042 3
MANINAGAR - MAN 11:32 11:34 2084 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 12:00 Dstn 2088 3

FAQS

HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 covers 2088 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 passes through 56 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 arrives at destination at 12:00.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 departs from source at 23:45.