12834 - HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12834 known as HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 2087 km distance

HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS [12834] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
HWHADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 23:55 0
MECHEDA [MCA] 2 00:49 00:50 58
PANSKURA [PKU] 2 01:09 01:10 72
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 02:00 02:05 117
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 03:50 03:55 252
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 2 04:49 04:56 314
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 06:17 06:32 413
RAJ GANGPUR [GP] 2 07:00 07:01 443
BAMRA [BMB] 2 07:30 07:31 478
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 08:08 08:10 515
BRAJRAJNAGAR [BRJN] 2 08:18 08:20 528
BELPAHAR [BPH] 2 08:28 08:30 537
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 09:06 09:11 588
KHARSIA [KHS] 2 09:33 09:35 622
BARADWAR [BUA] 2 09:55 09:57 651
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 10:14 10:19 666
JANJGIR NAILA [NIA] 2 10:28 10:30 677
AKALTARA [AKT] 2 10:42 10:44 692
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 11:40 11:55 721
BHATAPARA [BYT] 2 12:31 12:33 767
TILDA [TLD] 2 12:51 12:53 793
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 13:35 13:45 831
BHILAI PWR HS [BPHB] 2 14:09 14:11 857
DURG [DURG] 2 14:37 14:42 867
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 15:03 15:05 896
DONGARGARH [DGG] 2 15:29 15:31 927
AMGAON [AGN] 2 16:11 16:13 978
GONDIA JN [G] 2 16:40 16:45 1001
TIRORA [TRO] 2 17:06 17:08 1030
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR] 2 17:25 17:27 1050
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD] 2 17:42 17:44 1068
KAMPTEE [KP] 2 18:15 18:17 1116
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 19:00 19:10 1130
AJNI [AJNI] 2 19:19 19:20 1133
WARDHA JN [WR] 2 20:24 20:27 1209
PULGAON JN [PLO] 2 20:49 20:50 1239
DHAMANGAON [DMN] 2 21:08 21:09 1259
CHANDUR [CND] 2 21:24 21:25 1275
BADNERA JN [BD] 2 22:10 22:15 1305
MURTAJAPUR [MZR] 2 22:43 22:45 1346
AKOLA JN [AK] 2 23:15 23:20 1383
SHEGAON [SEG] 2 23:44 23:45 1421
JALAMB JN [JM] 2 23:57 23:58 1433
NANDURA [NN] 3 00:09 00:10 1445
MALKAPUR [MKU] 3 00:34 00:35 1473
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 3 01:35 01:45 1523
JALGAON JN [JL] 3 02:22 02:25 1547
DHARANGAON [DXG] 3 03:10 03:12 1578
AMALNER [AN] 3 03:37 03:40 1603
SINDKHEDA [SNK] 3 04:16 04:17 1644
DONDAICHA [DDE] 3 04:38 04:41 1663
NANDURBAR [NDB] 3 05:14 05:22 1698
NAVAPUR [NWU] 3 06:23 06:28 1755
VYARA [VYA] 3 07:10 07:12 1797
MADHI [MID] 3 07:26 07:29 1812
BARDOLI [BIY] 3 07:46 07:48 1827
UDHNA JN [UDN] 3 08:43 08:45 1854
SURAT [ST] 3 09:02 09:12 1858
BHARUCH JN [BH] 3 09:58 10:00 1917
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 11:00 11:05 1987
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 11:46 11:48 2023
NADIAD JN [ND] 3 12:13 12:15 2041
MANINAGAR [MAN] 3 13:02 13:04 2084
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 13:25 Dest 2087