HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 2088 Km

Train number 12834 is named as HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS and travels 2088km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 13:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:55 0 1
MECHEDA - MCA 00:50 00:51 59 2
PANSKURA - PKU 01:09 01:10 71 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:00 02:05 116 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 03:53 03:58 250 2
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 04:48 04:55 312 2
ROURKELA - ROU 06:20 06:35 413 2
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 07:03 07:04 443 2
BAMRA - BMB 07:33 07:34 478 2
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 08:15 08:17 515 2
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 08:25 08:27 526 2
BELPAHAR - BPH 08:36 08:38 535 2
RAIGARH - RIG 09:15 09:20 586 2
KHARSIA - KHS 09:43 09:45 620 2
BARADWAR - BUA 10:07 10:09 651 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 10:25 10:30 666 2
JANJGIR NAILA - NIA 10:39 10:41 677 2
AKALTARA - AKT 10:53 10:55 692 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 11:40 11:55 719 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 12:33 12:35 765 2
TILDA NEORA - TLD 12:54 12:56 791 2
RAIPUR JN - R 13:35 13:45 829 2
BHILAI POWER HOUSE - BPHB 14:09 14:11 857 2
DURG - DURG 14:35 14:40 866 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 15:02 15:04 897 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 15:26 15:28 928 2
AMGAON - AGN 16:11 16:13 979 2
GONDIA JN - G 16:41 16:46 1001 2
TIRORA - TRO 17:06 17:08 1031 2
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 17:25 17:27 1051 2
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 17:42 17:44 1069 2
Advertisement
KAMPTEE - KP 18:18 18:20 1117 2
NAGPUR - NGP 19:00 19:05 1131 2
AJNI - AJNI 19:14 19:15 1134 2
WARDHA JN - WR 20:24 20:27 1210 2
PULGAON JN - PLO 20:49 20:50 1240 2
DHAMANGAON - DMN 21:08 21:09 1260 2
CHANDUR - CND 21:24 21:25 1276 2
BADNERA JN - BD 22:05 22:10 1305 2
MURTAJAPUR - MZR 22:40 22:42 1346 2
AKOLA JN - AK 23:15 23:20 1384 2
SHEGAON - SEG 23:44 23:45 1421 2
JALAMB JN - JM 23:57 23:58 1434 2
NANDURA - NN 00:08 00:10 1446 3
MALKAPUR - MKU 00:33 00:35 1474 3
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 01:40 01:45 1524 3
JALGAON JN - JL 02:22 02:25 1548 3
DHARANGAON - DXG 03:12 03:14 1578 3
AMALNER - AN 03:39 03:42 1603 3
SINDKHEDA - SNK 04:18 04:19 1645 3
DONDAICHA - DDE 04:38 04:41 1664 3
NANDURBAR - NDB 05:12 05:22 1699 3
NAVAPUR - NWU 06:23 06:28 1756 3
VYARA - VYA 07:10 07:12 1798 3
MADHI - MID 07:27 07:29 1813 3
BARDOLI - BIY 07:46 07:48 1828 3
UDHNA JN - UDN 08:40 08:42 1855 3
SURAT - ST 08:57 09:02 1859 3
BHARUCH JN - BH 09:54 09:56 1918 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 10:58 11:03 1988 3
ANAND JN - ANND 11:43 11:44 2024 3
NADIAD JN - ND 12:10 12:11 2042 3
MANINAGAR - MAN 13:02 13:04 2084 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 13:25 Dstn 2088 3

FAQS

HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 covers 2088 kilometer to reach destination.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 passes through 64 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 arrives at destination at 13:25.
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS - 12834 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement