HLZ HWH LOCAL - 38056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HALDIA (HLZ)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 138 Km

Train number 38056 is named as HLZ HWH LOCAL and travels 138km distance

Train departs from station HALDIA at 15:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:57 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HALDIA - HLZ Src 15:00 0 1
BANDAR PH - BAAR 15:03 15:04 2 1
DURGA CHAK TOWN - DZKT 15:08 15:09 8 1
DURGACHAK - DZK 15:15 15:16 11 1
BASULYASUTAHATA - BYSA 15:25 15:26 16 1
BARDA - BRDB 15:32 15:33 22 1
MAHISADAL - MSDL 15:40 15:41 30 1
SATISH SAMANTA PH - SSPH 15:44 15:45 33 1
KESHABPUR - KSBP 15:51 15:52 39 1
Advertisement
TAMLUK - TMZ 15:57 15:58 45 1
SAHEED MATANGINI - SMTG 16:02 16:03 48 1
RAJGODA - RGA 16:08 16:09 53 1
RAGHUNATHBARI - RGX 16:16 16:17 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 16:35 16:36 74 1
MECHEDA - MCA 16:41 16:42 79 1
BAGNAN - BZN 16:55 16:56 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 17:06 17:07 105 1
ANDUL - ADL 17:26 17:27 125 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:32 17:33 130 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:57 Dest 138 1

FAQS

HLZ HWH LOCAL - 38056 covers 138 kilometer to reach destination.
HLZ HWH LOCAL - 38056 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HLZ HWH LOCAL - 38056 arrives at destination at 17:57.
HLZ HWH LOCAL - 38056 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement