38056 - HLZ HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38056 known as HLZ HWH LOCAL runs from HALDIA [HLZ] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 140 km distance

HLZ HWH LOCAL [38056] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HLZ HWH LOCALHLZHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HALDIA [HLZ]1 Src 14:55 0
BANDAR PH [BAAR]1 14:58 14:59 2
DURGA CHAK TOWN [DZKT]1 15:03 15:04 8
DURGACHAK [DZK]1 15:09 15:10 11
BASULYASUTAHATA [BYSA]1 15:18 15:19 16
BARDA [BRDB]1 15:26 15:27 22
MAHISADAL [MSDL]1 15:34 15:35 30
SATISH SAMANTA PH [SSPH]1 15:39 15:40 33
KESHABPUR [KSBP]1 15:46 15:47 39
TAMLUK [TMZ]1 15:52 15:53 45
SAHEED MATANGINI [SMTG]1 15:56 15:57 48
RAJGODA [RGA]1 16:01 16:02 53
RAGHUNATHBARI [RGX]1 16:09 16:10 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 16:29 16:30 76
MECHEDA [MCA]1 16:35 16:36 81
BAGNAN [BZN]1 16:50 16:51 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 17:03 17:04 107
ANDUL [ADL]1 17:29 17:30 127
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 17:35 17:36 132
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 18:02 Dest 140