38056 - HLZ HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38056 known as HLZ HWH LOCAL runs from HALDIA [HLZ] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 140 km distance

HLZ HWH LOCAL [38056] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HLZ HWH LOCALHLZHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
HALDIA [HLZ]1 Src 14:50 0
BANDAR PH [BAAR]1 14:53 14:54 2
DURGA CHAK TOWN [DZKT]1 14:58 14:59 8
DURGACHAK [DZK]1 15:04 15:05 11
BASULYASUTAHATA [BYSA]1 15:13 15:14 16
BARDA [BRDB]1 15:21 15:22 22
MAHISADAL [MSDL]1 15:29 15:30 30
SATISH SAMANTA PH [SSPH]1 15:34 15:35 33
KESHABPUR [KSBP]1 15:41 15:42 39
TAMLUK [TMZ]1 15:49 15:50 45
SAHEED MATANGINI [SMTG]1 15:53 15:54 48
RAJGODA [RGA]1 15:58 15:59 53
RAGHUNATHBARI [RGX]1 16:07 16:08 61
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 16:27 16:28 76
MECHEDA [MCA]1 16:35 16:36 81
BAGNAN [BZN]1 16:52 16:53 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 17:04 17:05 107
ANDUL [ADL]1 17:30 17:31 127
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 17:37 17:38 132
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 18:02 Dest 140