HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)JAMMU TAWI (JAT)
Tue, Fri, Sat 2021 Km

Train number 12331 is named as HIMGIRI EXPRESS and travels 2021km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 23:55 and reaches station JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 23:55 0 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 02:18 02:23 200 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 02:47 02:48 225 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 03:35 03:37 282 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 04:36 04:41 311 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 06:25 06:35 355 2
JAMUI - JMU 06:52 06:54 381 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 07:15 07:17 409 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 07:46 07:48 443 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 08:22 08:24 486 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 09:13 09:15 522 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 09:55 10:05 532 2
DANAPUR - DNR 10:20 10:22 541 2
ARA - ARA 10:51 10:53 581 2
BUXAR - BXR 11:40 11:42 649 2
Advertisement
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 13:44 13:59 744 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 14:37 14:47 760 2
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP 15:40 15:42 818 2
SULTANPUR - SLN 16:43 16:48 904 2
NIHALGARH - NHH 17:23 17:25 954 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 19:35 19:45 1043 2
BAREILLY - BE 23:21 23:23 1278 2
MORADABAD - MB 00:57 01:05 1369 3
SAHARANPUR - SRE 04:15 04:25 1562 3
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 04:51 04:53 1592 3
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 05:44 05:49 1643 3
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 07:30 07:40 1756 3
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 08:14 08:16 1792 3
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:40 08:45 1809 3
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:35 10:40 1921 3
KATHUA - KTHU 11:13 11:15 1945 3
JAMMU TAWI - JAT 12:35 Dstn 2021 3

FAQS

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 covers 2021 kilometer to reach destination.
HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 arrives at destination at 12:35.
HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement