HIMGIRI EXPRESS [12331] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HIMGIRI EXPRESS [12331] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HIMGIRI EXPRESS12331HWHJATSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 23:55 0
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 02:31 02:36 200
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 03:00 03:01 225
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 2 03:40 03:42 282
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 04:36 04:41 311
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 06:25 06:35 355
JAMUI [JMU] 2 06:53 06:55 381
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 07:35 07:37 409
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 08:09 08:11 443
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 2 08:40 08:42 486
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 09:13 09:15 522
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 10:00 10:10 532
DANAPUR [DNR] 2 10:25 10:27 541
ARA [ARA] 2 11:00 11:02 581
BUXAR [BXR] 2 11:58 12:00 649
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 13:47 14:02 744
VARANASI JN [BSB] 2 14:37 14:47 762
JAUNPUR CITY [JOP] 2 15:38 15:40 820
SULTANPUR [SLN] 2 16:43 16:48 906
NIHALGARH [NHH] 2 17:24 17:26 956
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 19:40 19:50 1045
BAREILLY [BE] 2 23:22 23:27 1281
MORADABAD [MB] 3 01:00 01:08 1371
SAHARANPUR [SRE] 3 04:15 04:25 1564
YJUD 3 04:51 04:53 1594
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 3 05:40 05:48 1645
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 3 07:32 07:42 1759
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 3 08:13 08:15 1794
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 3 08:40 08:45 1811
PATHANKOT CANTT [PTKC] 3 10:35 10:40 1924
KATHUA [KTHU] 3 11:13 11:15 1947
JAMMU TAWI [JAT] 3 12:35 Dest 2023
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.