HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS - 14096 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KALKA (KLK)DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)
Daily 305 Km

Train number 14096 is named as HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS and travels 305km distance

Train departs from station KALKA at 16:55 and reaches station DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KALKA - KLK Src 16:55 0 1
CHANDI MANDIR - CNDM 17:13 17:15 24 1
CHANDIGARH - CDG 17:27 17:33 38 1
DHULKOT - DKT 18:01 18:03 93 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 18:20 18:25 105 1
SHAHBAD MARKNDA - SHDM 18:42 18:44 125 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 19:05 19:07 147 1
Advertisement
NILOKHERI - NLKR 19:18 19:20 164 1
KARNAL - KUN 19:33 19:35 180 1
GHARAUNDA - GRA 19:49 19:51 197 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 20:15 20:18 214 1
SAMALKHA - SMK 20:29 20:31 231 1
GANAUR - GNU 20:42 20:44 243 1
SONIPAT - SNP 21:10 21:12 259 1
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - DEE 22:40 Dstn 305 1

FAQS

HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS - 14096 covers 305 kilometer to reach destination.
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS - 14096 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS - 14096 arrives at destination at 22:40.
HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS - 14096 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement