HIMACHAL EXP [14553] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

HIMACHAL EXP [14553] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HIMACHAL EXP14553DLIAADRMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DELHI [DLI] 1 Src 22:55 0
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 1 23:06 23:08 2
BADLI [BHD] 1 23:21 23:23 13
NARELA [NUR] 1 23:36 23:38 25
SONIPAT [SNP] 2 Src 00:01 43
GANAUR [GNU] 2 00:16 00:18 59
SAMALKHA [SMK] 2 00:31 00:33 71
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 2 00:51 00:53 88
KARNAL [KUN] 2 01:18 01:20 122
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 2 01:48 01:50 155
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 2 02:55 03:05 197
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 2 03:17 03:19 204
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 2 03:36 03:38 225
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 2 04:05 04:10 250
FATEHGARH SAHIB [FGSB] 2 04:14 04:16 254
BASSI PATHANAM [BSPN] 2 04:22 04:24 258
MORINDA [MRND] 2 04:41 04:43 279
KURALI [KRLI] 2 04:53 04:55 287
RUPNAGAR [RPAR] 2 05:16 05:21 304
GHANAULI [GANL] 2 05:29 05:31 313
KIRATPUR SAHIB [KART] 2 05:52 06:03 331
ANANDPUR SAHIB [ANSB] 2 06:21 06:23 339
NANGAL DAM [NLDM] 2 06:50 07:13 359
NAYA NANGAL [NNGL] 2 07:20 07:21 362
RAIMEHATPUR [MTPR] 2 07:30 07:31 366
UNA HIMACHAL [UHL] 2 07:50 08:00 376
CHTL 2 08:20 08:22 392
AMB ANDAURA [AADR] 2 08:45 Dest 403
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.