HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DELHI (DLI)DAULATPUR CHAUK (DLPC)
Daily 415 Km

Train number 14553 is named as HIMACHAL EXP and travels 415km distance

Train departs from station DELHI at 22:50 and reaches station DAULATPUR CHAUK at 08:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DELHI - DLI Src 22:50 0 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 23:02 23:04 3 1
BADLI - BHD 23:16 23:18 14 1
NARELA - NUR 23:28 23:30 26 1
SONIPAT - SNP 23:43 23:45 44 1
GANAUR - GNU 23:59 00:01 60 2
SAMALKHA - SMK 00:12 00:14 72 2
PANIPAT JN - PNP 00:30 00:32 89 2
KARNAL - KUN 00:54 00:56 123 2
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 01:21 01:23 156 2
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 02:55 03:05 198 2
AMBALA CITY - UBC 03:17 03:19 205 2
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 03:34 03:36 226 2
SIRHIND JN - SIR 04:00 04:05 251 2
Advertisement
FATEHGARH SAHIB - FGSB 04:09 04:11 255 2
BASSI PATHANAM - BSPN 04:17 04:19 259 2
MORINDA - MRND 04:35 04:37 275 2
KURALI - KRLI 04:46 04:48 283 2
RUPNAGAR - RPAR 05:06 05:11 299 2
GHANAULI - GANL 05:19 05:21 308 2
KIRATPUR SAHIB - KART 05:38 05:40 327 2
ANANDPUR SAHIB - ANSB 06:13 06:15 335 2
NANGAL DAM - NLDM 06:40 07:00 355 2
RAIMAHTPUR - MTPR 07:09 07:11 361 2
UNA HIMACHAL - UHL 07:32 07:40 371 2
CHURARU TAKRALA - CHTL 07:55 07:57 388 2
AMB ANDAURA - AADR 08:09 08:11 399 2
CHINTPURNI MARG - CHMG 08:20 08:22 407 2
DAULATPUR CHAUK - DLPC 08:45 Dstn 415 2

FAQS

HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 covers 415 kilometer to reach destination.
HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 arrives at destination at 08:45.
HIMACHAL EXP - 14553 departs from source at 22:50.
Advertisement