GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GWALIOR JN (GWL)BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 485 Km

Train number 12198 is named as GWL-BPL-INTERCITY and travels 485km distance

Train departs from station GWALIOR JN at 06:20 and reaches station BHOPAL JN at 14:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GWALIOR JN - GWL Src 06:20 0 1
SHIVPURI - SVPI 08:03 08:05 126 1
GUNA - GUNA 10:00 10:15 228 1
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 10:48 10:50 272 1
MUNGAOLI - MNV 11:28 11:30 318 1
BINA JN - BINA 12:15 12:20 346 1
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 13:03 13:05 392 1
VIDISHA - BHS 13:28 13:29 431 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 14:40 Dstn 485 1

FAQS

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 covers 485 kilometer to reach destination.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 arrives at destination at 14:40.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 departs from source at 06:20.