GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GWALIOR JN (GWL)BHOPAL JN (BPL)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat 485 Km

Train number 12198 is named as GWL-BPL-INTERCITY and travels 485km distance

Train departs from station GWALIOR JN at 06:20 and reaches station BHOPAL JN at 15:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GWALIOR JN - GWL Src 06:20 0 1
MOHANA - MOJ 07:23 07:25 64 1
SHIVPURI - SVPI 08:05 08:07 126 1
KOLARAS - KLRS 08:35 08:37 151 1
BADARWAS - BDWS 09:05 09:07 178 1
Advertisement
GUNA - GUNA 10:25 10:40 228 1
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 11:20 11:22 272 1
MUNGAOLI - MNV 12:04 12:06 318 1
BINA JN - BINA 12:55 13:00 346 1
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 13:34 13:35 392 1
VIDISHA - BHS 14:03 14:05 431 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 15:00 Dstn 485 1

FAQS

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 covers 485 kilometer to reach destination.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 arrives at destination at 15:00.
GWL-BPL-INTERCITY - 12198 departs from source at 06:20.
Advertisement