12198 - GWL-BPL-INTERCITY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12198 known as GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs from GWALIOR JN [GWL] to BHOPAL JN [BPL] covering 484 km distance

GWL-BPL-INTERCITY [12198] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GWL-BPL-INTERCITYGWLBPLSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes No Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GWALIOR JN [GWL]1 Src 06:20 0
SHIVPURI [SVPI]1 08:05 08:10 126
KOLARAS [KLRS]1 08:35 08:37 150
BADARWAS [BDWS]1 09:05 09:07 178
GUNA [GUNA]1 10:25 10:40 228
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN]1 11:20 11:22 272
MUNGAOLI [MNV]1 12:04 12:06 317
BINA JN [BINA]1 12:55 13:00 346
GANJ BASODA [BAQ]1 13:34 13:35 392
VIDISHA [BHS]1 14:03 14:05 431
BHOPAL JN [BPL]1 15:00 Dest 484