GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GURUVAYUR (GUV)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 303 Km

Train number 16841 is named as GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP and travels 303km distance

Train departs from station GURUVAYUR at 03:15 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 10:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GURUVAYUR - GUV Src 03:15 0 1
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ 03:34 03:35 21 1
THRISUR - TCR 03:38 03:40 23 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 03:59 04:00 47 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 04:07 04:08 53 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 04:24 04:25 69 1
ALUVA - AWY 04:33 04:35 78 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 05:15 05:20 97 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 05:43 05:44 120 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 05:54 05:55 130 1
MARARIKULAM - MAKM 06:09 06:10 141 1
Advertisement
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 06:23 06:25 154 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 06:39 06:40 166 1
HARIPAD - HAD 06:59 07:00 184 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 07:18 07:20 197 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 07:39 07:40 211 1
MUNROTURUTTU - MQO 07:54 07:55 223 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 08:13 08:15 238 1
MAYYANAD - MYY 08:23 08:24 247 1
PARAVUR - PVU 08:29 08:30 250 1
VARKALA - VAK 08:44 08:45 262 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 09:29 09:30 300 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 10:15 Dstn 303 1

FAQS

GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 covers 303 kilometer to reach destination.
GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 arrives at destination at 10:15.
GUV-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 16841 departs from source at 03:15.
Advertisement