GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MUMBAI DADAR (DDR)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 486 Km

Train number 12901 is named as GUJARAT MAIL and travels 486km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI DADAR at 21:40 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR Src 21:40 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 21:59 22:04 24 1
PALGHAR - PLG 22:48 22:50 81 1
VALSAD - BL 00:09 00:14 189 2
NAVSARI - NVS 00:38 00:40 228 2
SURAT - ST 01:14 01:19 257 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 01:54 01:56 316 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 02:53 02:58 386 2
ANAND JN - ANND 03:31 03:33 422 2
NADIAD JN - ND 03:47 03:49 440 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 04:17 04:19 458 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 05:15 05:17 483 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 05:55 Dstn 486 2

FAQS

GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 covers 486 kilometer to reach destination.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 arrives at destination at 05:55.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 departs from source at 21:40.