GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 491 Km

Train number 12901 is named as GUJARAT MAIL and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 22:05 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 06:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 22:05 0 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 22:13 22:18 6 1
BORIVALI - BVI 22:48 22:53 30 1
PALGHAR - PLG 23:42 23:44 87 1
VALSAD - BL 01:00 01:05 194 2
NAVSARI - NVS 01:36 01:38 233 2
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 02:10 02:15 263 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 03:19 03:21 322 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 04:21 04:26 392 2
ANAND JN - ANND 05:02 05:03 427 2
NADIAD JN - ND 05:19 05:20 446 2
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 05:36 05:37 463 2
MANINAGAR - MAN 06:14 06:17 488 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 06:35 Dstn 491 2

FAQS

GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 arrives at destination at 06:35.
GUJARAT MAIL - 12901 departs from source at 22:05.
Advertisement