GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 491 Km

Train number 22954 is named as GUJARAT EXPRESS and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 07:05 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 16:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 07:05 0 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 07:14 07:16 4 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 07:30 07:32 29 1
NADIAD JN - ND 07:45 07:47 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 08:01 08:03 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 08:35 08:40 100 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 09:01 09:03 130 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 09:30 09:32 170 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 09:41 09:43 180 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 09:55 09:57 198 1
KIM - KIM 10:04 10:06 206 1
SURAT - ST 10:42 10:47 229 1
NAVSARI - NVS 11:09 11:11 259 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 11:27 11:29 279 1
VALSAD - BL 11:46 11:51 298 1
UDVADA - UVD 12:08 12:10 314 1
VAPI - VAPI 12:20 12:22 322 1
BHILAD - BLD 12:33 12:35 335 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 12:51 12:53 352 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 13:21 13:23 372 1
BOISAR - BOR 13:41 13:43 393 1
PALGHAR - PLG 13:56 13:58 405 1
BORIVALI - BVI 14:48 14:53 462 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 15:24 15:29 486 1
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 16:00 Dstn 491 1

FAQS

GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 arrives at destination at 16:00.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 departs from source at 07:05.