GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 491 Km

Train number 22954 is named as GUJARAT EXPRESS and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 07:00 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 07:00 0 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 07:08 07:10 4 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 07:34 07:36 29 1
NADIAD JN - ND 07:50 07:52 46 1
KANJARI BORIYAV - KBRV 08:03 08:04 57 1
ANAND JN - ANND 08:17 08:19 64 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 09:00 09:05 100 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 09:26 09:27 130 1
PALEJ - PLJ 09:39 09:40 140 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 10:01 10:03 170 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 10:14 10:15 180 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 10:29 10:30 198 1
KIM - KIM 10:40 10:41 206 1
Advertisement
SURAT - ST 11:10 11:15 229 1
NAVSARI - NVS 11:33 11:38 259 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 11:56 11:58 279 1
VALSAD - BL 12:15 12:20 298 1
UDVADA - UVD 12:37 12:39 314 1
VAPI - VAPI 12:48 12:50 322 1
BHILAD - BLD 13:00 13:02 335 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 13:15 13:17 352 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 13:36 13:39 372 1
BOISAR - BOR 13:56 13:58 393 1
PALGHAR - PLG 14:08 14:10 405 1
BORIVALI - BVI 14:59 15:02 462 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 15:28 15:33 486 1
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 15:55 Dstn 491 1

FAQS

GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 arrives at destination at 15:55.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22954 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement