GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Daily 491 Km

Train number 22953 is named as GUJARAT EXPRESS and travels 491km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 05:45 and reaches station AHMEDABAD JN at 14:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 05:45 0 1
MUMBAI DADAR - DDR 05:54 05:57 6 1
BORIVALI - BVI 06:22 06:27 30 1
BOISAR - BOR 07:24 07:26 99 1
DAHANU ROAD - DRD 07:45 07:47 120 1
UMBARGAM ROAD - UBR 08:04 08:06 140 1
BHILAD - BLD 08:31 08:33 157 1
VAPI - VAPI 08:43 08:45 170 1
UDVADA - UVD 08:54 08:56 178 1
VALSAD - BL 09:11 09:16 194 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 09:33 09:35 212 1
NAVSARI - NVS 09:50 09:52 233 1
SURAT - ST 10:23 10:28 263 1
Advertisement
KIM - KIM 10:47 10:48 286 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 10:56 10:57 294 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 11:09 11:11 312 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 11:23 11:25 322 1
PALEJ - PLJ 11:45 11:46 347 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 11:58 11:59 362 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 12:31 12:36 392 1
ANAND JN - ANND 13:08 13:09 427 1
KANJARI BORIYAV - KBRV 13:18 13:19 435 1
NADIAD JN - ND 13:30 13:31 446 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 13:46 13:47 463 1
BAREJADI - BJD 13:58 13:59 475 1
MANINAGAR - MAN 14:20 14:22 488 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 14:40 Dstn 491 1

FAQS

GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 covers 491 kilometer to reach destination.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 arrives at destination at 14:40.
GUJARAT EXPRESS - 22953 departs from source at 05:45.
Advertisement