GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42654 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42654 is named as GPD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 16:35 and reaches station VELACHERY at 18:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 16:35 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 16:41 16:42 6 1
PONNERI - PON 16:51 16:52 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 17:00 17:01 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 17:04 17:05 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 17:07 17:08 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 17:09 17:10 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 17:12 17:13 27 1
ENNORE - ENR 17:16 17:17 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 17:18 17:19 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 17:21 17:22 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 17:27 17:28 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 17:31 17:32 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 17:33 17:34 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 17:35 17:36 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:41 17:42 45 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:47 17:48 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:58 18:00 47 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:01 18:02 49 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:05 18:06 50 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:07 18:08 51 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:09 18:10 52 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:11 18:12 53 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:13 18:14 54 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:18 18:19 56 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:20 18:21 57 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:22 18:23 59 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:24 18:25 59 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:26 18:27 60 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:29 18:30 62 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:32 18:33 64 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:34 18:35 65 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 18:45 Dest 67 1

FAQS

GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42654 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42654 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42654 arrives at destination at 18:45.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42654 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement