GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 67 Km

Train number 42652 is named as GPD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 67km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 08:50 and reaches station VELACHERY at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 08:50 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:56 08:57 6 1
PONNERI - PON 09:06 09:07 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 09:15 09:16 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 09:19 09:20 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 09:22 09:23 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 09:24 09:25 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 09:27 09:28 27 1
ENNORE - ENR 09:31 09:32 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 09:33 09:34 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 09:36 09:37 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 09:42 09:43 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 09:46 09:47 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:48 09:49 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:50 09:51 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:56 09:57 45 1
Advertisement
ROYAPURAM - RPM 10:01 10:02 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:15 10:30 47 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:33 10:34 49 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 10:35 10:36 50 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 10:37 10:38 51 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 10:39 10:40 52 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 10:41 10:42 53 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 10:43 10:44 54 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:48 10:49 56 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:50 10:51 57 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:52 10:53 59 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:54 10:55 59 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:56 10:57 60 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:59 11:00 62 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 11:02 11:03 64 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 11:04 11:05 65 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 11:15 Dest 67 1

FAQS

GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 covers 67 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 arrives at destination at 11:15.
GPD-VLCY LOCAL - 42652 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement