GPD-TBM - 42522 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 77 Km

Train number 42522 is named as GPD-TBM and travels 77km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 14:25 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 16:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 14:25 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 14:31 14:32 6 1
PONNERI - PON 14:41 14:42 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 14:50 14:51 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 14:54 14:55 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 14:57 14:58 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 14:59 15:00 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:02 15:03 27 1
ENNORE - ENR 15:06 15:07 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 15:08 15:09 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 15:11 15:12 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 15:17 15:18 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 15:19 15:20 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 15:23 15:24 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 15:25 15:26 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 15:31 15:32 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 15:36 15:37 46 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 15:55 16:00 47 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 16:03 16:04 49 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 16:06 16:07 50 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 16:09 16:10 51 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 16:12 16:13 53 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 16:15 16:16 55 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 16:17 16:18 57 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 16:19 16:20 59 1
SAIDAPET - SP 16:22 16:23 61 1
GUINDY - GDY 16:25 16:26 63 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 16:28 16:29 65 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 16:31 16:32 67 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 16:34 16:35 68 1
TRISULAM - TLM 16:36 16:37 69 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 16:39 16:40 71 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 16:42 16:43 73 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 16:45 16:46 75 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:55 Dest 77 1

FAQS

GPD-TBM - 42522 covers 77 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-TBM - 42522 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-TBM - 42522 arrives at destination at 16:55.
GPD-TBM - 42522 departs from source at 14:25.
Advertisement