GPD-MSB LOCAL - 42608 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42608 is named as GPD-MSB LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 21:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 21:45 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 21:51 21:52 6 1
PONNERI - PON 22:01 22:02 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 22:10 22:11 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 22:14 22:15 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 22:17 22:18 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 22:19 22:20 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 22:22 22:23 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 22:26 22:27 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 22:28 22:29 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 22:31 22:32 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 22:37 22:38 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 22:41 22:42 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 22:43 22:44 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 22:45 22:46 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 22:51 22:52 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 22:56 22:57 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:15 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MSB LOCAL - 42608 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MSB LOCAL - 42608 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MSB LOCAL - 42608 arrives at destination at 23:15.
GPD-MSB LOCAL - 42608 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement