GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 47 Km

Train number 42606 is named as GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:20 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 20:20 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 20:26 20:27 6 1
PONNERI - PON 20:35 20:36 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 20:43 20:44 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 20:47 20:48 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:50 20:51 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:52 20:53 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:55 20:56 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 20:59 21:00 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 21:01 21:02 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 21:04 21:05 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 21:08 21:09 38 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 21:13 21:14 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 21:15 21:16 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 21:21 21:22 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 21:26 21:27 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 21:45 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42606 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42606 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42606 arrives at destination at 21:45.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42606 departs from source at 20:20.
Advertisement