GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 47 Km

Train number 42604 is named as GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 16:35 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 16:35 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 16:41 16:42 6 1
PONNERI - PON 16:51 16:52 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 17:00 17:01 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 17:04 17:05 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 17:07 17:08 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 17:09 17:10 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 17:12 17:13 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 17:16 17:17 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 17:18 17:19 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 17:21 17:22 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 17:27 17:28 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 17:31 17:32 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 17:33 17:34 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 17:35 17:36 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:41 17:42 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:47 17:48 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:00 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 arrives at destination at 18:00.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42604 departs from source at 16:35.
Advertisement