GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 47 Km

Train number 42602 is named as GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 08:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 08:50 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:56 08:57 6 1
PONNERI - PON 09:06 09:07 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 09:15 09:16 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 09:19 09:20 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 09:22 09:23 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 09:24 09:25 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 09:27 09:28 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 09:31 09:32 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 09:33 09:34 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 09:36 09:37 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 09:42 09:43 38 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:48 09:49 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:50 09:51 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:56 09:57 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 10:01 10:02 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 10:20 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 arrives at destination at 10:20.
GPD-MSB EMU LOCAL - 42602 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement