GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42044 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42044 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 21:30 and reaches station at 22:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 21:30 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 21:36 21:37 6 1
PONNERI - PON 21:46 21:47 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 21:55 21:56 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 21:59 22:00 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 22:02 22:03 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 22:04 22:05 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 22:07 22:08 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 22:11 22:12 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 22:13 22:14 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 22:16 22:17 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 22:22 22:23 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 22:26 22:27 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 22:28 22:29 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 22:30 22:31 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 22:35 22:36 45 1
- MASS 22:55 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42044 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42044 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42044 arrives at destination at 22:55.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42044 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement