GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42042 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:10 and reaches station at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 20:10 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 20:16 20:17 6 1
PONNERI - PON 20:26 20:27 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 20:35 20:36 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 20:39 20:40 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:42 20:43 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:44 20:45 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:47 20:48 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 20:51 20:52 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 20:53 20:54 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 20:56 20:57 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 21:02 21:03 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 21:05 21:06 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 21:08 21:09 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 21:10 21:11 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 21:15 21:16 45 1
- MASS 21:35 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42042 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42042 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42042 arrives at destination at 21:35.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42042 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement