GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42038 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42038 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 18:40 and reaches station at 20:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 18:40 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 18:46 18:47 6 1
PONNERI - PON 18:55 18:56 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 19:04 19:05 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 19:08 19:09 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 19:11 19:12 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 19:13 19:14 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 19:16 19:17 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 19:20 19:21 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 19:22 19:23 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 19:25 19:26 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 19:31 19:32 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 19:35 19:36 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 19:38 19:39 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 19:40 19:41 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 19:45 19:46 45 1
- MASS 20:05 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42038 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42038 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42038 arrives at destination at 20:05.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42038 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement