GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42030 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42030 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 15:40 and reaches station at 17:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 15:40 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 15:46 15:47 6 1
PONNERI - PON 15:56 15:57 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 16:05 16:06 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 16:09 16:10 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 16:12 16:13 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 16:14 16:15 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 16:17 16:18 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 16:21 16:22 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 16:23 16:24 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 16:26 16:27 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 16:32 16:33 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 16:36 16:37 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 16:38 16:39 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 16:40 16:41 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 16:45 16:46 45 1
- MASS 17:10 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42030 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42030 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42030 arrives at destination at 17:10.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42030 departs from source at 15:40.
Advertisement