GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42028 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 15:15 and reaches station at 16:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 15:15 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 15:21 15:22 6 1
PONNERI - PON 15:31 15:32 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 15:40 15:41 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 15:44 15:45 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 15:47 15:48 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 15:49 15:50 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:52 15:53 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 15:59 16:00 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 16:01 16:02 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 16:04 16:05 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 16:10 16:11 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 16:14 16:15 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 16:16 16:17 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 16:18 16:19 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 16:23 16:24 45 1
- MASS 16:45 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 arrives at destination at 16:45.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42028 departs from source at 15:15.
Advertisement