GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42026 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42026 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 14:40 and reaches station at 16:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 14:40 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 14:46 14:47 6 1
PONNERI - PON 14:56 14:57 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 15:05 15:06 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 15:09 15:10 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 15:12 15:13 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 15:14 15:15 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:17 15:18 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 15:21 15:22 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 15:23 15:24 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 15:26 15:27 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 15:32 15:33 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 15:36 15:37 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 15:38 15:39 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 15:40 15:41 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 15:45 15:46 45 1
- MASS 16:20 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42026 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42026 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42026 arrives at destination at 16:20.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42026 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement