GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42024 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 13:25 and reaches station at 14:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 13:25 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 13:31 13:32 6 1
PONNERI - PON 13:41 13:42 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 13:50 13:51 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 13:54 13:55 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 13:57 13:58 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 13:59 14:00 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 14:02 14:03 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 14:06 14:07 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 14:08 14:09 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 14:11 14:12 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 14:17 14:18 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 14:21 14:22 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 14:23 14:24 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 14:25 14:26 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 14:30 14:31 45 1
- MASS 14:55 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 arrives at destination at 14:55.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42024 departs from source at 13:25.
Advertisement