GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42016 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 10:00 and reaches station at 11:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 10:00 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 10:06 10:07 6 1
PONNERI - PON 10:16 10:17 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 10:25 10:26 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 10:29 10:30 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 10:32 10:33 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 10:34 10:35 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 10:37 10:38 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 10:41 10:42 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 10:43 10:44 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 10:46 10:47 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 10:52 10:53 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 10:56 10:57 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 10:58 10:59 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 11:00 11:01 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 11:05 11:06 45 1
- MASS 11:25 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 arrives at destination at 11:25.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42016 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement