GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42014 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42014 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 08:25 and reaches station at 10:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 08:25 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:31 08:32 6 1
PONNERI - PON 08:41 08:42 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 08:50 08:51 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 08:54 08:55 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 08:57 08:58 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 08:59 09:00 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 09:02 09:03 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 09:06 09:07 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 09:08 09:09 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 09:11 09:12 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 09:17 09:18 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 09:21 09:22 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:23 09:24 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:25 09:26 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 09:30 09:31 45 1
- MASS 10:00 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42014 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42014 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42014 arrives at destination at 10:00.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42014 departs from source at 08:25.
Advertisement