GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42012 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 07:55 and reaches station at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 07:55 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 08:01 08:02 6 1
PONNERI - PON 08:11 08:12 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 08:20 08:21 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 08:24 08:25 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 08:27 08:28 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 08:29 08:30 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 08:32 08:33 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 08:36 08:37 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 08:38 08:39 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 08:41 08:42 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 08:47 08:48 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 08:51 08:52 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 08:53 08:54 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 08:55 08:56 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 09:00 09:01 45 1
- MASS 09:35 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 arrives at destination at 09:35.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42012 departs from source at 07:55.
Advertisement