GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42010 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42010 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 06:55 and reaches station at 08:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 06:55 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 07:01 07:02 6 1
PONNERI - PON 07:11 07:12 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 07:20 07:21 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 07:24 07:25 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 07:27 07:28 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 07:29 07:30 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 07:32 07:33 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 07:36 07:37 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 07:38 07:39 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 07:41 07:42 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 07:47 07:48 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 07:51 07:52 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 07:53 07:54 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 07:55 07:56 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 08:00 08:01 45 1
- MASS 08:35 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42010 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42010 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42010 arrives at destination at 08:35.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42010 departs from source at 06:55.
Advertisement