GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42006 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42006 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 04:55 and reaches station at 06:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 04:55 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 05:01 05:02 6 1
PONNERI - PON 05:11 05:12 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 05:18 05:19 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 05:24 05:25 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 05:27 05:28 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 05:29 05:30 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 05:32 05:33 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 05:36 05:37 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 05:38 05:39 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 05:41 05:42 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 05:47 05:48 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 05:51 05:52 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 05:53 05:54 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 05:55 05:56 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 06:00 06:01 45 1
- MASS 06:35 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42006 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42006 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42006 arrives at destination at 06:35.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42006 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement