GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42004 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42004 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 04:00 and reaches station at 05:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 04:00 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 04:06 04:07 6 1
PONNERI - PON 04:16 04:17 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 04:25 04:26 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 04:29 04:30 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 04:32 04:33 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 04:34 04:35 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 04:37 04:38 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 04:41 04:42 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 04:43 04:44 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 04:46 04:47 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 04:52 04:53 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 04:56 04:57 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 04:58 04:59 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 05:00 05:01 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 05:05 05:06 45 1
- MASS 05:30 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42004 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42004 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42004 arrives at destination at 05:30.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42004 departs from source at 04:00.
Advertisement