GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) (MASS)
Daily 47 Km

Train number 42008 is named as GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 05:20 and reaches station at 06:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 05:20 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 05:26 05:27 6 1
PONNERI - PON 05:36 05:37 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 05:45 05:46 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 05:49 05:50 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 05:52 05:53 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 05:54 05:55 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 05:57 05:58 27 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 06:01 06:02 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 06:03 06:04 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 06:06 06:07 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 06:12 06:13 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 06:16 06:17 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 06:18 06:19 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 06:20 06:21 43 1
BASIN BRIDGE JN - BBQ 06:25 06:26 45 1
- MASS 06:50 Dest 47 1

FAQS

GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42008 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42008 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42008 arrives at destination at 06:50.
GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL - 42008 departs from source at 05:20.
Advertisement