GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL - 42502 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 108 Km

Train number 42502 is named as GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 06:00 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD Src 06:00 0 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 06:06 06:07 6 1
PONNERI - PON 06:16 06:17 13 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 06:25 06:26 17 1
MINJUR - MJR 06:29 06:30 21 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 06:32 06:33 24 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 06:34 06:35 25 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 06:37 06:38 27 1
ENNORE - ENR 06:41 06:42 31 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 06:43 06:44 33 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 06:46 06:47 36 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 06:52 06:53 38 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 06:56 06:57 40 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 06:58 06:59 42 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 07:00 07:01 43 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 07:06 07:07 45 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 07:11 07:12 46 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:40 07:49 47 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:52 07:53 49 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:55 07:56 50 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:58 07:59 51 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:01 08:02 53 1
Advertisement
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:04 08:05 55 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:06 08:07 57 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:08 08:09 59 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:11 08:12 61 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:14 08:15 63 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:17 08:18 65 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:20 08:21 67 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:23 08:24 68 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:25 08:26 69 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:28 08:29 71 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:31 08:32 73 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:34 08:35 75 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:44 08:45 77 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:51 08:52 81 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:54 08:55 83 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:58 08:59 86 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 09:02 09:03 89 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 09:06 09:07 92 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 09:09 09:10 94 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 09:11 09:12 95 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 09:16 09:17 100 1
PARANUR - PWU 09:21 09:22 104 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:45 Dest 108 1

FAQS

GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL - 42502 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL - 42502 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL - 42502 arrives at destination at 09:45.
GPD-CGL EMU LOCAL - 42502 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement