GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP - 15022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GORAKHPUR (GKP)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Mon 1050 Km

Train number 15022 is named as GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP and travels 1050km distance

Train departs from station GORAKHPUR at 13:40 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 10:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GORAKHPUR - GKP Src 13:40 0 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 14:23 14:25 50 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 14:50 14:55 71 1
MAU JN - MAU 16:20 16:25 139 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 17:14 17:16 196 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 18:15 18:40 231 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 19:23 19:43 248 1
SASARAM - SSM 20:50 20:51 348 1
Advertisement
GAYA JN - GAYA 22:05 22:10 451 1
KODERMA - KQR 23:30 23:32 527 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 01:55 02:00 621 2
MAHUDA - MHQ 02:21 02:23 641 2
BHOJUDIH JN - BJE 02:45 02:47 664 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 03:50 03:52 713 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 05:30 05:50 803 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:50 07:55 937 2
SHALIMAR - SHM 10:05 Dstn 1050 2

FAQS

GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP - 15022 covers 1050 kilometer to reach destination.
GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP - 15022 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP - 15022 arrives at destination at 10:05.
GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP - 15022 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement