GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP [15022] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP [15022] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP15022GKPSHMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 13:40 0
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 14:25 14:30 49
BHATNI JN [BTT] 1 14:50 14:55 70
MAU JN [MAU] 1 16:20 16:25 138
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 1 17:10 17:12 196
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 18:15 18:40 231
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 19:25 19:45 249
SASARAM [SSM] 1 20:53 20:54 351
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 22:20 22:25 454
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 01:55 02:00 623
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE] 2 02:48 02:50 667
PURULIA JN [PRR] 2 03:53 03:55 715
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 05:30 05:50 806
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 07:50 07:55 940
SHALIMAR [SHM] 2 09:55 Dest 1055
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.