15022 - GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15022 known as GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 1055 km distance

GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP [15022] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXPGKPSHMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 13:40 0
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 14:23 14:25 49
BHATNI JN [BTT]1 14:50 14:55 70
MAU JN [MAU]1 16:20 16:25 138
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]1 17:14 17:16 196
VARANASI JN [BSB]1 18:15 18:40 231
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]1 19:25 19:45 250
SASARAM [SSM]1 20:49 20:50 351
GAYA JN [GAYA]1 22:05 22:10 454
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 01:55 02:00 623
BHOJUDIH JN [BJE]2 02:46 02:48 666
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 03:53 03:55 715
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 05:30 05:50 805
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 07:50 07:55 940
SHALIMAR [SHM]2 10:00 Dest 1055