GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Thu, Fri 1573 Km

Train number 19409 is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and travels 1573km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 11:35 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 19:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 11:35 0 1
SABARMATI BG - SBIB 11:50 11:52 7 1
MAHESANA JN - MSH 13:00 13:02 70 1
PALANPUR JN - PNU 14:41 14:43 135 1
ABU ROAD - ABR 15:45 15:55 187 1
FALNA - FA 17:18 17:20 286 1
AJMER - AII 21:00 21:10 492 1
KISHANGARH - KSG 21:36 21:38 521 1
JAIPUR - JP 23:20 23:30 627 1
GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ 23:37 23:40 632 1
DAUSA - DO 00:18 00:20 688 2
BANDIKUI JN - BKI 01:03 01:05 717 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 02:07 02:09 814 2
ACHHNERA JN - AH 02:40 02:50 842 2
Advertisement
MATHURA JN - MTJ 04:10 04:20 876 2
HATHRAS CITY - HTC 05:04 05:06 918 2
SIKANDRA RAO - SKA 05:36 05:38 952 2
KASGANJ - KSJ 06:10 06:20 981 2
GANJ DUNDWARA - GWA 07:08 07:10 1014 2
FARRUKHABAD - FBD 08:25 08:30 1089 2
KANNAUJ - KJN 09:46 09:49 1148 2
KANPUR ANWRGANJ - CPA 11:35 11:40 1226 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:00 12:10 1228 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 13:55 14:20 1302 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 15:03 15:05 1330 2
GONDA JN - GD 16:25 16:30 1419 2
BASTI - BST 17:47 17:50 1508 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 18:16 18:18 1538 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 19:25 Dstn 1573 2

FAQS

GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 covers 1573 kilometer to reach destination.
GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 arrives at destination at 19:25.
GORAKHPUR EXP - 19409 departs from source at 11:35.
Advertisement