GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS [12556] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS [12556] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS12556HSRGKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HISAR [HSR] 1 Src 16:25 0
BHIWANI [BNW] 1 17:10 17:35 60
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 1 18:35 18:37 109
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 1 19:06 19:08 149
NANGLOI [NNO] 1 19:20 19:22 162
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 1 19:33 19:35 169
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 20:10 20:25 180
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 03:10 03:15 627
UNNAO JN [ON] 2 03:40 03:42 645
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 2 04:45 04:55 701
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 2 05:50 05:52 729
GONDA JN [GD] 2 07:05 07:10 818
BASTI [BST] 2 08:18 08:21 907
KHALILABAD [KLD] 2 08:42 08:44 937
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 09:45 Dest 971
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.