GOMTI EXPRESS [12420] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GOMTI EXPRESS [12420] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GOMTI EXPRESS12420NDLSLKOSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 12:25 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 1 13:00 13:02 25
KHURJA JN [KRJ] 1 13:53 13:55 95
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 14:50 14:53 138
HATHRAS JN [HRS] 1 15:15 15:17 168
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 16:05 16:08 216
FIROZABAD [FZD] 1 16:24 16:25 233
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 1 16:43 16:44 253
ETAWAH [ETW] 1 17:20 17:21 308
PHAPHUND [PHD] 1 18:01 18:03 364
JHINJHAK [JJK] 1 18:19 18:21 384
RURA [RURA] 1 18:38 18:40 403
PANKI [PNK] 1 19:23 19:25 436
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 19:50 19:55 447
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 20:17 20:19 464
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 1 21:25 Dest 521
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.