GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)LUCKNOW (LKO)
Daily 513 Km

Train number 12420 is named as GOMTI EXPRESS and travels 513km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 12:25 and reaches station LUCKNOW at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 12:25 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 13:00 13:02 26 1
KHURJA JN - KRJ 13:53 13:55 89 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 14:50 14:52 132 1
HATHRAS JN - HRS 15:15 15:17 162 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:05 16:07 210 1
FIROZABAD - FZD 16:25 16:27 226 1
Advertisement
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 16:44 16:46 246 1
ETAWAH - ETW 17:27 17:29 302 1
PHAPHUND - PHD 18:07 18:08 358 1
JHINJHAK - JJK 18:25 18:26 378 1
RURA - RURA 18:43 18:44 397 1
PANKI DHAM - PNKD 19:20 19:21 430 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:50 19:55 440 1
UNNAO JN - ON 20:22 20:24 457 1
LUCKNOW - LKO 21:30 Dstn 513 1

FAQS

GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 covers 513 kilometer to reach destination.
GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 arrives at destination at 21:30.
GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 departs from source at 12:25.
Advertisement