Modify Search

GOMTI EXPRESS - 12420 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Ad
NEW DELHI (NDLS)LUCKNOW NR (LKO)
Daily 513 Km

Train number 12420 is named as GOMTI EXPRESS and travels 513 km.

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 12:25 and reaches station LUCKNOW NR at 21:30 [day 1].

Station Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 12:25 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 13:00 13:02 26 1
KHURJA JN - KRJ 13:53 13:55 89 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 14:50 14:52 132 1
HATHRAS JN - HRS 15:15 15:17 162 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 16:05 16:07 210 1
FIROZABAD - FZD 16:25 16:27 226 1
Ad
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 16:44 16:46 246 1
ETAWAH JN - ETW 17:27 17:29 302 1
PHAPHUND - PHD 18:07 18:08 358 1
JHINJHAK - JJK 18:25 18:26 378 1
RURA - RURA 18:43 18:44 397 1
PANKI DHAM - PNKD 19:20 19:21 430 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 19:50 19:55 440 1
UNNAO JN - ON 20:22 20:24 457 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 21:30 Dest 513 1
Ad