12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12420 known as GOMTI EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to LUCKNOW NR [LKO] covering 521 km distance

GOMTI EXPRESS [12420] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GOMTI EXPRESS
NDLSLKOSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 12:25 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 13:00 13:02 25
KHURJA JN [KRJ]1 13:53 13:55 95
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 14:50 14:53 138
HATHRAS JN [HRS]1 15:15 15:17 168
TUNDLA JN [TDL]1 16:05 16:08 216
FIROZABAD [FZD]1 16:24 16:25 233
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]1 16:43 16:44 253
ETAWAH [ETW]1 17:20 17:21 308
PHAPHUND [PHD]1 18:01 18:03 364
JHINJHAK [JJK]1 18:19 18:21 384
RURA [RURA]1 18:38 18:40 403
PANKI [PNK]1 19:18 19:20 436
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:50 19:55 447
UNNAO JN [ON]1 20:17 20:19 464
LUCKNOW NR [LKO]1 21:25 Dest 521