12420 - GOMTI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12420 known as GOMTI EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to LUCKNOW [LKO] covering 521 km distance

GOMTI EXPRESS [12420] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKOSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 12:25 0
GHAZIABAD [GZB]1 13:00 13:02 26
KHURJA JN [KRJ]1 13:53 13:55 95
ALIGARH JN [ALJN]1 14:50 14:52 139
HATHRAS JN [HRS]1 15:15 15:17 169
TUNDLA JN [TDL]1 16:05 16:07 217
FIROZABAD [FZD]1 16:25 16:27 233
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB]1 16:44 16:46 253
ETAWAH [ETW]1 17:22 17:24 308
PHAPHUND [PHD]1 18:03 18:05 365
JHINJHAK [JJK]1 18:21 18:23 385
RURA [RURA]1 18:40 18:42 403
PANKI [PNK]1 19:20 19:22 437
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]1 19:50 19:55 447
UNNAO JN [ON]1 20:17 20:19 465
LUCKNOW [LKO]1 21:25 Dest 521