GODAN EXPRESS [11056] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GODAN EXPRESS [11056] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GODAN EXPRESS11056GKPLTTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 Src 06:20 0
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 1 07:08 07:10 49
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR] 1 08:15 08:17 103
MAU JN [MAU] 1 09:10 09:20 138
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA] 1 09:46 09:48 160
AZAMGARH [AMH] 1 10:10 10:15 181
SARAI MIR [SMZ] 1 10:53 10:55 207
KHORASON ROAD [KRND] 1 11:08 11:10 216
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 1 12:00 12:10 238
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 1 13:04 13:08 271
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD] 1 13:16 13:18 277
MARIAHU [MAY] 1 13:45 13:47 295
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 1 14:26 14:28 325
PHULPUR [PLP] 1 14:53 14:55 348
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 16:40 17:10 385
SATNA [STA] 1 20:30 20:40 561
JABALPUR [JBP] 1 23:20 23:30 750
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 03:40 03:50 995
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 08:00 08:10 1302
NASIK ROAD [NK] 2 11:10 11:15 1559
KALYAN JN [KYN] 2 14:46 14:50 1693
THANE [TNA] 2 15:12 15:15 1713
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] 2 16:15 Dest 1731
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.