GODAN EXPRESS [11055] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

GODAN EXPRESS [11055] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GODAN EXPRESS11055LTTGKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] 1 Src 10:55 0
THANE [TNA] 1 11:13 11:15 17
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 11:35 11:38 37
NASIK ROAD [NK] 1 14:25 14:30 171
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 1 17:30 17:40 428
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 22:20 22:30 735
JABALPUR [JBP] 2 01:45 01:55 980
SATNA [STA] 2 04:50 05:00 1169
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 09:50 10:15 1345
PHULPUR [PLP] 2 10:56 10:57 1382
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 2 11:21 11:22 1405
MARIAHU [MAY] 2 12:10 12:12 1435
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD] 2 12:47 12:49 1453
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 2 13:03 13:07 1459
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 2 14:45 14:55 1492
KHORASON ROAD [KRND] 2 15:16 15:18 1514
SARAI MIR [SMZ] 2 15:29 15:31 1523
AZAMGARH [AMH] 2 16:00 16:05 1549
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA] 2 16:23 16:25 1571
MAU JN [MAU] 2 16:56 17:06 1592
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR] 2 17:34 17:36 1627
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 18:48 18:50 1681
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 20:20 Dest 1731
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.