GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri 1733 Km

Train number 11055 is named as GODAN EXPRESS and travels 1733km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK T at 10:55 and reaches station GORAKHPUR JN at 20:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Src 10:55 0 1
THANE - TNA 11:13 11:15 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:35 11:38 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:25 14:30 172 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:35 17:40 429 1
ITARSI JN - ET 22:20 22:30 736 1
JABALPUR - JBP 01:45 01:55 981 2
SATNA - STA 04:45 04:55 1170 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:55 10:20 1348 2
PHULPUR - PLP 10:59 11:01 1384 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 11:24 11:26 1407 2
Advertisement
MARIAHU - MAY 12:10 12:12 1437 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 12:47 12:49 1455 2
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 13:03 13:07 1461 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 14:45 14:55 1495 2
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 15:16 15:18 1516 2
SARAI MIR - SMZ 15:29 15:31 1526 2
AZAMGARH - AMH 16:00 16:05 1551 2
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 16:23 16:25 1573 2
MAU JN - MAU 16:56 17:06 1594 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 17:34 17:36 1630 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 18:48 18:50 1683 2
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 20:20 Dstn 1733 2

FAQS

GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 covers 1733 kilometer to reach destination.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 arrives at destination at 20:20.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 departs from source at 10:55.
Advertisement