GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
LOKMANYATILAK (LTT)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri 1733 Km

Train number 11055 is named as GODAN EXPRESS and travels 1733km distance

Train departs from station LOKMANYATILAK at 10:55 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 20:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
LOKMANYATILAK - LTT Src 10:55 0 1
THANE - TNA 11:13 11:15 18 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 11:35 11:38 38 1
NASHIK ROAD - NK 14:25 14:30 172 1
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 17:35 17:40 429 1
ITARSI JN - ET 22:20 22:30 736 1
JABALPUR - JBP 01:45 01:55 981 2
SATNA - STA 04:45 04:55 1170 2
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 09:55 10:20 1348 2
PHULPUR - PLP 10:59 11:01 1384 2
JANGHAI JN - JNH 11:24 11:26 1407 2
Advertisement
MARIAHU - MAY 12:10 12:12 1437 2
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD 12:47 12:49 1455 2
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 13:03 13:07 1461 2
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 14:45 14:55 1495 2
KHORASON ROAD - KRND 15:16 15:18 1516 2
SARAI MIR - SMZ 15:29 15:31 1526 2
AZAMGARH - AMH 16:00 16:05 1551 2
MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 16:23 16:25 1573 2
MAU JN - MAU 16:56 17:06 1594 2
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 17:34 17:36 1630 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 18:48 18:50 1683 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 20:20 Dstn 1733 2

FAQS

GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 covers 1733 kilometer to reach destination.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 arrives at destination at 20:20.
GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 departs from source at 10:55.
Advertisement