11056 - GODAN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 11056 known as GODAN EXPRESS runs from GORAKHPUR [GKP] to LOKMANYATILAK [LTT] covering 1731 km distance

GODAN EXPRESS [11056] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTTMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
GORAKHPUR [GKP]1 Src 06:20 0
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]1 07:08 07:10 49
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]1 08:15 08:17 103
MAU JN [MAU]1 09:10 09:20 138
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA]1 09:46 09:48 160
AZAMGARH [AMH]1 10:10 10:15 181
SARAI MIR [SMZ]1 10:53 10:55 207
KHORASON ROAD [KRND]1 11:08 11:10 216
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG]1 12:00 12:10 238
JAUNPUR JN [JNU]1 13:04 13:08 271
ZAFARABAD JN [ZBD]1 13:16 13:18 278
MARIAHU [MAY]1 13:45 13:47 296
JANGHAI JN [JNH]1 14:23 14:28 325
PHULPUR [PLP]1 14:53 14:55 349
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]1 16:40 17:05 385
SATNA [STA]1 20:30 20:40 562
JABALPUR [JBP]1 23:20 23:30 751
ITARSI JN [ET]2 03:20 03:30 996
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 08:00 08:10 1303
NASIK ROAD [NK]2 11:10 11:15 1560
KALYAN JN [KYN]2 15:05 15:10 1694
THANE [TNA]2 15:32 15:35 1714
LOKMANYATILAK [LTT]2 16:15 Dest 1731